Sign In Forgot Password
Contact information for our Leadership can be found under your My Profile tab when signed in (click here).
 
Kol Rinah Board
President   Gary Kodner 
Chair of the Board   Randi Mozenter
VP Communications   Joel Schwartz 
VP Development   Dan Rosenthal 
VP Education / Ritual   Jeremy Buhler
VP Engagement   Joel Portman
VP Facilities   David Cooperstein
VP Personnel   Denise Field
Secretary   Cindy Payant
Treasurer   Janice Shenker
 
Directors Serving Through 2022
Elisa Israel, Jerry Nuell,  Sherri Sadon, Jim Singman, Skylar Swim, Karen Wetmore   
   
Directors Serving Through 2023
Mike Besmer, Pat Cohen, Mike Gartenberg, Esti Goldman, Maurice Guller, Karen Rader, Alan Rosenberg
 
Directors Serving Through 2024
Bette Abeles, Lauren Brenner, Alissa Duel, Rebecca Mollett, Aaron Schwartz, Barbara Shamir, Lvav Spector, Katherine Tynan
 
Past Presidents Council Board Represetative
Ralph Graff
 
Ritual Leaders
Rabbis   Noah Arnow, Scott Shafrin
Ba’alei Kriah  Jonathan Belsky
Rabbis Emeriti   Mark Fasman, Mordecai Miller, Benson Skoff zt”l
 
Staff
Executive Director   Stacey Hudson
Executive Assistant   Nancy Greene
Director of Operations & Finance   Meir Zimand  
Youth & Family Coordinator    Melissa Bellows
USY Coordinator   Hani Fish-Bieler
Facilities / Maintenance   Octavio Vargas- Norwood Janitorial
 
Education
Religious School Director / Associate Rabbi   Scott Shafrin  
KoREH Assistant  Melissa Bellows
Early Childhood Center Director   Liz Collins
 
Auxiliary Groups
Brotherhood President   Bob Olshan
Sisterhood Co-Presidents   Susan Brown, Linda Carton
Women's Social Group   Marilyn Dien, Marian Katz
 
Committee Chairs 
Building Opening Task Force   Stacey Hudson
Capital Campaign/Development   Gina Bernstein, Dan Rosenthal
Chesed   Barbara Bianco, Paula Lemerman
Community Learning / Interfaith Inclusion   Skyler Swim / Wendy Love Anderson  
Communications   Tovah Enger, Joel Schwartz 
Early Childhood Center  Denise Bobick
Education   Jeremy Buhler
Engagement   Gary Kodner
Facilities   Dave Cooperstein
Finance   Gary Kodner 
Halls & Catering   Barbara Shamir, Randi Mozenter
Israel   Esti Goldman, Bob Olshan
KoREH    Rabbi Scott Shafrin
Personnel   Denise Field
Ritual   Wendy Love Anderson
Social Action / Tzedek Team   Benj. Singer
Youth Programs USY   Beth Rubin
Verein Group   Ralph Graff, Richard Gavatin
Fri, January 28 2022 26 Shevat 5782