Sign In Forgot Password
Contact information for our Leadership can be found under your My Profile tab when signed in (click here). Leadership meeting dates/times are at the bottom of this page.
 
Kol Rinah Board Officers
President   Barbara Shamir 
Chair of the Board   Gary Kodner
VP Communications   Joel Schwartz 
VP Leadership Development   Dan Rosenthal 
VP Funding Development  Elisa Israel
VP Programing  Jeremy Buhler
VP Facilities   Blair Kweskin
VP Membership/Engagement  Randi Mozenter
Secretary   Cindy Payant
Treasurer   Marc Spector 
   
Board Directors Serving Through 2023
Mike Besmer, Pat Cohen, Mike Gartenberg, Esti Goldman,  Karen Rader
 
Board Directors Serving Through 2024
Bette Abeles, Lauren Brenner, Alissa Duel, Rebecca Mollett, Aaron Schwartz, Lvav Spector, Katherine Tynan
 
Board Directors Serving Through 2025
Stacy Abeles, Laura Chaise, Richard Gavatin, Zachary Leeds, Ron Portman, Gavriel Savit-Woods
 
Past Board Presidents Council Representative
Ralph Graff
 
Ritual Leaders
Rabbis   Noah Arnow, Scott Shafrin
Ba’alei Kriah  Jonathan Belsky
Rabbis Emeriti   Mark Fasman, Mordecai Miller, Benson Skoff zt”l
 
Staff
Executive Director   Stacey Hudson
Executive Assistant   Nancy Greene
Director of Operations & Finance   Meir Zimand  
Engagement Coordinator  Karen Kern
Facilities / Maintenance   Octavio Vargas- Norwood Janitorial
 
Education
Religious School Director / Associate Rabbi   Scott Shafrin  
KoREH Assistant  Karen Kern
Early Childhood Center Director   Liz Collins
 
Auxiliary Groups
Brotherhood President   Bob Olshan
Sisterhood President   Linda Carton
Women's Social Group   Marilyn Dien, Marian Katz
 
Committee Chairs 
Building Opening Task Force   Stacey Hudson
Capital Campaign/Development  Elisa Israel
Chesed   Barbara Bianco, Paula J. Lemerman
Communications   Tovah Enger, Joel Schwartz
Community Learning / Interfaith Inclusion   Skylar Swim / Wendy Love Anderson  
Coordinating  Barbara Shamir
Education   Jeremy Buhler
Engagement   TBD
Facilities   Dave Cooperstein
Finance   Lvav Spector
Halls & Catering   Barbara Shamir, Randi Mozenter
Israel   Bob Olshan
KoREH    Rabbi Scott Shafrin
Monica Lynne Neidorff Early Childhood Center  Karen Wetmore
Personnel   Denise Field
Ritual   Wendy Love Anderson
Social Action / Tzedek Team   TBD
Youth Programs USY   TBD
Verein Group   Ralph Graff, Richard Gavatin

Meetings Schedule

Communications  Sunday Mornings 9am
Sci Fi/ Fantasy Book Club  1st Monday 7pm
Facilities Committee  1st Monday 7:30pm
Finance Committee  1st Tuesday 7pm
Engagement Committee  3rd Tuesday 7pm
Halls & Catering   1st Wednesday 4:15 pm
Personnel Committee  1st Thursday 7pm
Ritual Committee  2nd Wednesday 7pm
Task Force 3rd Wednesday 8pm
Coordinating Committee  2nd Thursday 7pm
Board Meeting 3rd Thursday 7pm
Dev/Cap. Campaign  4th Monday 7:30pm
Community Learning  4th Wednesday 7pm
KR/BA Book Club  4th Thursday 10:30am
Tzedek Committee  4th Thursday 8:30pm
Fri, January 27 2023 5 Shevat 5783