Sign In Forgot Password
Contact information for our Leadership can be found under your My Profile tab when signed in (click here). Leadership meeting dates/times are at the bottom of this page.
 
Kol Rinah Board Officers
President   Gary Kodner 
Chair of the Board   Randi Mozenter
VP Communications   Joel Schwartz 
VP Development   Dan Rosenthal 
VP Education / Ritual   Jeremy Buhler
VP Engagement   Open
VP Facilities   David Cooperstein
VP Personnel   Denise Field
Secretary   Cindy Payant
Treasurer   Janice Shenker
 
Board Directors Serving Through 2022
Elisa Israel, Jerry Nuell,  Sherri Sadon, Jim Singman, Skylar Swim, Karen Wetmore   
   
Board Directors Serving Through 2023
Mike Besmer, Pat Cohen, Mike Gartenberg, Esti Goldman, Maurice Guller, Karen Rader, Alan Rosenberg
 
Board Directors Serving Through 2024
Bette Abeles, Lauren Brenner, Alissa Duel, Rebecca Mollett, Aaron Schwartz, Barbara Shamir, Lvav Spector, Katherine Tynan
 
Past Board Presidents Council Represetative
Ralph Graff
 
Ritual Leaders
Rabbis   Noah Arnow, Scott Shafrin
Ba’alei Kriah  Jonathan Belsky
Rabbis Emeriti   Mark Fasman, Mordecai Miller, Benson Skoff zt”l
 
Staff
Executive Director   Stacey Hudson
Executive Assistant   Nancy Greene
Director of Operations & Finance   Meir Zimand  
Interim Engagement Coordinator Karen Kern
Facilities / Maintenance   Octavio Vargas- Norwood Janitorial
 
Education
Religious School Director / Associate Rabbi   Scott Shafrin  
KoREH Assistant  Karen Kern
Early Childhood Center Director   Liz Collins
 
Auxiliary Groups
Brotherhood President   Bob Olshan
Sisterhood Co-Presidents   Susan Brown, Linda Carton
Women's Social Group   Marilyn Dien, Marian Katz
 
Committee Chairs 
Building Opening Task Force   Stacey Hudson
Capital Campaign/Development  Dan Rosenthal
Chesed   Barbara Bianco, Paula Lemerman
Community Learning / Interfaith Inclusion   Skyler Swim / Wendy Love Anderson  
Communications   Tovah Enger 
Early Childhood Center  Denise Bobick
Coordinating   Gary Kodner
Education   Jeremy Buhler
Engagement   Gary Kodner
Facilities   Dave Cooperstein
Finance   Gary Kodner 
Halls & Catering   Barbara Shamir, Randi Mozenter
Israel   Esti Goldman, Bob Olshan
KoREH    Rabbi Scott Shafrin
Personnel   Denise Field
Ritual   Wendy Love Anderson
Social Action / Tzedek Team   Benj. Singer
Youth Programs USY   Beth Rubin
Verein Group   Ralph Graff, Richard Gavatin

Meetings Schedule

Communications  Sunday Mornings 9am
Sci Fi/ Fantasy Book Club  1st Monday 7pm
Facilities Committee  1st Monday 7:30pm
Finance Committee  1st Tuesday 7pm
Halls & Catering   1st Wednesday 4:15 pm
Engagement Committee  1st Wednesday 7pm
Personnel Committee  1st Thursday 7pm
Ritual Committee  2nd Wednesday 7pm
Task Force 3rd Wednesday 8pm
Coordinating Committee  2nd Thursday 7pm
Board Meeting 3rd Thursday 7pm
Dev/Cap. Campaign  4th Monday 7:30pm
Community Learning  4th Wednesday 7pm
KR/BA Book Club  4th Thursday 10:30am
Tzedek Committee  4th Thursday 8:30pm
Sat, July 2 2022 3 Tammuz 5782